Skip to main content

Faculty

Silvestra Adolfo (831) 728-7832 ex: 5241 SC M/M Teacher
Matthew Anderson (831) 728-7832 ex: 5243 Special Education Teacher
Stacy Aronovici (831) 728-7832 ex: 5119 Theatre Arts, Drama Production, Film (VAPA Chair)
Finley Asmuth (831) 728-7832 ex: 5251 VAPA Teacher
Kerri Barrick (831) 728-7832 ex: 5235 English Teacher (Chair)
Robert Benson (831) 728-7832 ex: 5223 ROP Criminal Justice Teacher
Randy Blankenship (831) 728-7832 ex: 5206 Physical Education Teacher / Football Coach
Brian Bowyer (831) 728-7832 ex: 5240 Algebra 1, Special Ed Teacher
Maureen Brandi (831) 728-7832 ex: 5285 School Counselor [Me-Pl]
Timothy Cecy (831) 728-7832 ex: 5242 Special Day Class Teacher
Erika Cobain (831) 728-7832 ex: 5267 VAPA Teacher
Whitney Damiani (831) 728-7832 ex: 5124 Mathematics Teacher
Douglas DeMuth (831) 728-7832 ex: 5226 Integrated Science & Earth & Space ScienceTeacher
Kevin Desmond (831) 728-7832 ex: 5237 Special Education Teacher
Joel Domhoff (831) 728-7832 ex: 5262 CTE Teacher
Mark Dorfman (831) 728-7832 ex: 5201 Athletic Director
Donald Edwards (831) 728-7832 ex: 5244 English Teacher
Shuntelle Emanuel (831) 728-7832 ex: 5122 US History & AP US History Teacher/ AHS Rainbow Alliance Advisor
Zachary Epperson (831) 728-7832 ex: 5258 Science Teacher
Kristin Fox (831) 728-7832 ex: 5280 School Counselor [A-Fo]
Elise Freesh (831) 728-7832 ex: 5264 Science Teacher
Kenna Gallagher (831) 728-7832 ex: 5271 VAPA Teacher
Robert Goeckermann (831) 345-7783 Biology / Life Science Teacher (Chair)
Nerissa Graydon (831) 728-7832 ex: 5236 English Teacher (Accelerated 10th, 12th)
Daniel Gruber (831) 728-7832 ex: 5128 World History / AP European History Teacher
Kim Hanley (831) 728-7832 ex: 5274 World Language Teacher
Joseph Hauser (831) 728-7832 ex: 5247 English Teacher
Zachary Hewett (831) 728-7832 ex: 5208 Weight Training, JV Football Head Coach, Track & Field Head Coach
Greg Hipkins (831) 728-7832 ex: 5224 CTE Teacher
Grant Hueth (831) 728-7832 ex: 5221 Mathematics Teacher
Lisa Kellert (831) 728-7832 ex: 5144 School Counselor [Po-Z] Department Chair
Therese Kilpatrick (831) 728-7832 ex: 5202 CTE Teacher
Daniel King (831) 728-7832 ex: 5113 World Language Teacher
Kathryn Kriscunas (831) 728-7832 ex: 5259 AP Environmental Science / Environmental Science
Thomas LaHue (831) 728-7832 ex: 5259 AP Environmental Science Teacher
Tadashi Manabe (831) 728-7832 ex: 5220 Mathematics Teacher
Joseph Manildi (831) 728-7832 ex: 5230 Physics, AP Physics, Earth and Space Teacher
Michael Mann (831) 728-7837 ex: 5245 Resource Specialist
Veronique Marks (831) 728-7832 ex: 5268 Art Teacher
Jennie Martella (831) 728-7832 ex: 5231 Science Teacher
Elva Martin (831) 728-7832 ex: 5283 School Counselor [Fr-Mc]
Gregory McBride (831) 728-7832 ex: 5232 Marine Biology Teacher
Karen McDowell (831) 728-7832 ex: 5102 French and Spanish Teacher
Alyssa Mendoza (831) 728-7832 ex: 5261 Activities Director / ABS Teacher
Craig Miller (831) 728-7832 ex: 5263 Computer Science
Gretchen Miller (831) 728-7832 ex: 5142 Biological Science Teacher
Kevin Mitchener (831) 728-7832 ex: 5216 Mathematics Teacher
James Moore (831) 728-7832 ex: 5238 English Teacher
Rosa Morales-Hernandez (831) 728-7832 ex: 5211 Spanish Teacher
Tamra Mullin (831) 728-7832 ex: 5219 Algebra 2/Precalculus Teacher
Conor O'Brien (831) 728-7832 ex: 5250 English Teacher
Melissa Offutt (831) 728-7832 ex: 5212 Visual Art Teacher - Art 1, Art 2 & Ceramics
Anne Olson (831) 728-7832 ex: 5126 Social Studies Teacher
Ryane Ortiz (831) 728-7832 ex: 5273 Teacher
Holly Ota (831) 728-7832 ex: 5255 Choral Director
Anthony Pepperdine (831) 728-7832 ex: 5214 Teacher of Mathematical Concepts
Jessica Perkin (831) 728-7832 ex: 5234 PE and Yearbook Teacher
Cecilia Phillips (831) 728-7832 ex: 5101 Spanish Teacher
Carol Quitzau (831) 728-7832 ex: 5266 Mathematics Teacher (Chair)
Sabra Richey (831) 728-7832 ex: 5215 ELD Teacher / EL Specialist
Karen Schmidt (831) 728-7832 ex: 5227 Chemistry and Honors Chemistry
Amber Sears (831) 728-7832 ex: 5248 English Teacher
Todd Sherrett (831) 728-7832 ex: 5218 Mathematics Teacher
Melisa Silver (831) 728-7832 ex: 5239 AP Language and Art of Writing English Teacher
Marion Stevens (831) 728-7832 ex: 5114 CTE Teacher
Kate Sweeney Marquez (831) 727-7832 ex: 5209 Physical Education Teacher
Stephanie Theriot (831) 728-7832 ex: 5265 Mathematics Teacher
Kelly Tiffany (831) 728-7832 ex: 5123 Social StudiesTeacher
Branden Torado (831) 728-7832 ex: 5115 Life Skills Teacher
Deborah Tracy (831) 728-7832 ex: 5223 ROP Health Careers / Med Tech Teacher
Reginald Trimingham (831) 728-7832 ex: 5262 CTE Teacher
Kenneth Vaccarezza (831) 728-7832 ex: 5207 Physical Education Teacher
Barrett Vitol (831) 728-7832 ex: 5125 Government, Economics, & World History Teacher
Antonio Vivo (831) 728-7832 ex: 5121 Social Studies, English Teacher
Thomas Whitwam (831) 728-7832 ex: 5127 AP Government/Macroeconomics and Government/Economics Teacher
Danielle Zaragosa (831) 728-7832 ex: 5249 English Teacher
Roberto Zuniga (831) 728-7832 ex: 5112 Spanish Teacher